Easter Reading Challenge

A BIG well done to all the children who took part in the Easter Reading Challenge! All children who took part received a prize for their efforts. 

The names of the children are below: 

Reception

 

 

 

Jeevan

Gold Award (completed)

Charlotte

Gold Award (completed)

Fleur

Gold Award (completed)

Harry

Gold Award (completed)

Alice

Gold Award (completed)

Alistair

Gold Award (completed)

Holly

Gold Award (completed)

Nancy

Gold Award (completed)

James

Gold Award (completed)

Ethan

Gold Award (completed)

Shreya

Gold Award (completed)

Abigail

Gold Award (completed)

William

Gold Award (completed)

Gabriel

Gold Award (completed)

Benjamin

Gold Award (completed)

Connor

Gold Award (completed)

Rahul

Gold Award (completed)

Adnan

Gold Award (completed)

Riad

Gold Award (completed)

Francesca

Gold Award (completed)

Ahmed

Gold Award (completed)

James

Gold Award (completed)

Conor

Gold Award (completed)

Jack

Gold Award (completed)

Myles

Gold Award (completed)

Jai

Gold Award (completed)

(One unclaimed nameless one!)

Gold Award (completed)

Louie

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Josie

Silver Award (Partly completed)

 

 

Year 1

 

 

 

Shrey

Gold Award (completed)

Billy

Gold Award (completed)

Lillie

Gold Award (completed)

Abbie

Gold Award (completed)

Isabella H

Gold Award (completed)

Keira

Gold Award (completed)

Ben

Gold Award (completed)

Regan

Gold Award (completed)

Lily

Gold Award (completed)

Louis

Gold Award (completed)

James

Gold Award (completed)

Sarah

Gold Award (completed)

Tyler

Gold Award (completed)

Katie

Gold Award (completed)

Zaid

Gold Award (completed)

Nirvanna

Gold Award (completed)

Grace

Gold Award (completed)

Daniel

Gold Award (completed)

Millie

Gold Award (completed)

Jessica

Gold Award (completed)

Joshua

Gold Award (completed)

Eva

Gold Award (completed)

Simran

Gold Award (completed)

Isabella T

Gold Award (completed)

Connor

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Jamie

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Amy

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Alex

Bronze Award (Challenge began)

 

Year 2

 

 

 

Isabell B

Gold Award (completed)

Ellie

Gold Award (completed)

Emily

Gold Award (completed)

Kayleigh

Gold Award (completed)

Deepak

Gold Award (completed)

Haamzah

Gold Award (completed)

Caitlin

Gold Award (completed)

Matthew

Gold Award (completed)

Summer-Lee

Gold Award (completed)

Haydn

Gold Award (completed)

Kathryn

Gold Award (completed)

Jasroop Palak

Gold Award (completed)

Neve

Gold Award (completed)

Alice

Gold Award (completed)

Emmanuel

Gold Award (completed)

Lily

Gold Award (completed)

Amaan

Gold Award (completed)

Kacey

Gold Award (completed)

Mia

Gold Award (completed)

Liam

Gold Award (completed)

Scott

Gold Award (completed)

Harriet

Gold Award (completed)

Kimryn

Gold Award (completed)

Eva

Gold Award (completed)

Shannon

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Freddie

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Kai

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Freya

Silver Award (Partly completed)

 

Year 3

 

 

 

Poppy

Gold Award (completed)

Sadie

Gold Award (completed)

Isabelle

Gold Award (completed)

Esther

Gold Award (completed)

Harriet

Gold Award (completed)

Dominic

Gold Award (completed)

Beau

Gold Award (completed)

Rachel

Gold Award (completed)

Alex

Gold Award (completed)

Bethanie

Gold Award (completed)

Katie

Gold Award (completed)

Sophie

Gold Award (completed)

Janna

Gold Award (completed)

Remy

Gold Award (completed)

Connie

Gold Award (completed)

Khane 

Gold Award (completed)

Faaria

Gold Award (completed)

Sunny

Gold Award (completed)

Mia

Gold Award (completed)

Jodie

Gold Award (completed)

Jasmine

Gold Award (completed)

Drew

Gold Award (completed)

Levi

Gold Award (completed)

Amelia

Gold Award (completed)

Jasleen

Gold Award (completed)

Alex

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Janraj

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Emily

Silver Award (Partly completed)

 

Year 4

 

 

 

Abigail

Gold Award (completed)

Mia H

Gold Award (completed)

Ruby B

Gold Award (completed)

Jared

Gold Award (completed)

Sophie

Gold Award (completed)

Daniel

Gold Award (completed)

Aled

Gold Award (completed)

Katie

Gold Award (completed)

Chloe

Gold Award (completed)

Eva

Gold Award (completed)

Harley

Gold Award (completed)

Harvey

Gold Award (completed)

Hamish

Gold Award (completed)

Ella

Gold Award (completed)

Amy

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Eddie

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Bethany

Silver Award (Partly completed)

Danny

Bronze Award (Challenge began)

 

Year 5

 

 

 

Alyssa

Gold Award (completed)

Chloe

Gold Award (completed)

Abigail

Gold Award (completed)

Josh M

Gold Award (completed)

Kyrah

Gold Award (completed)

Megan R

Gold Award (completed)

Owen

Gold Award (completed)

Nicole

Gold Award (completed)

Billy

Gold Award (completed)

Hollie

Gold Award (completed)

Grace

Gold Award (completed)

Misbah

Gold Award (completed)

 

Year 6

 

 

 

Chloe

Gold Award (completed)

Fern  

Gold Award (completed)

Olivia  

Gold Award (completed)

Juliet  

Gold Award (completed)

Simrun  

Silver Award (Partly completed)